DAY 2 – SATURDAY – 8 JUNE 2019

2.1 – SHORT BRICKS III

GOLDFLAME PICTURES

Director: Melvin Erlandsson (Sweden)

  • “The Painting”, 2019

4’02’’

GOLEGO

Director: Steffen Troeger (Germany)

  • “Death on My Mind – The Slow Drag”, 2019

4’00’’

HIRSCHUNDELCH

Director: Stefan Minder (Switzerland)

  • “Wolverine Impeccable Sense of Smell”, 2018

0’58’’

HOVERFROG FILMS

Director: Johnathan Rabon (USA)

  • “Bored”, 2018

1’49’’

  • “Daredevil Stunt Plane”, 2018

0’54’’

  • “The Coolest Dude”, 2018

0’56’’

  • “The Quest For the Golden Banana”, 2018

1’13’’

JAMES CAWOOD

Director: James Cawood (South Africa) – U16

  • “Joji – Slow Dancing in the Dark”, 2019

2’23’

LEGOSTUDIO01 & A&M STUDIOS

Director: Alexander Leitner, Andreas Bitzan, Thomas Leitner (Austria)

  • “Highway to Heaven”, 2019

5’15’’

LEGOTWINS’ ANIMATIONS

Director: Ludovic (France)

  • “Pharaoh’s Curse”, 2018

18’47’’

  • “Sold”, 2018

4’25’’

LOCKER 74 PRODUCTIONS

Director: Sam Futhey (USA)

  • “Detective Ace Brickman Ep. 1 – Demons”, 2018

7’50’’

MAGIC BRICKS

Director: Jérôme Heurtel (France)

  • “LEGO Batman Ep. 2 – The Joker Returns”, 2019

8’58’’

2.2 – SHORT BRICKS IV

MEGASPACEFIGHTER PRODUCTIONS

Director: Kamil Janko (Poland)

  • “Target Earth”, 2017

11’15’’

  • “LEGO Star Wars The Clone Wars: The Journey of a Soldier”, 2018

3’21’’

MELIX200

Director: Vincent Ramu (France)

  • “STORM: A Star Wars Story”, 2018

2’36’’

MINDGAME STUDIOS & ONE BRICK STUDIOS

Director: Zach Macias & Nathan Wells (USA)

  • “The Cleaners”, 2018

5’14’’

ONEDOUGLAS STUDIOS

Director: Nicholas Douglas (USA)

  • “The Plan Unveiled”, 2018

3’53’’

PAGANOMATION

Director: David Pagano (USA)

  • “Little Guys… In Space”, 2018

3’44’’

PONGOWL

Director: Spencer Berglund (USA)

  • “Adventures of Tim Johnson”, 2019

2’30’’

  • “Requiem of a Bright Star”, 2018

1’35’’

  • “Margaret’s Pretzels”, 2018

3’08’’

PRITCHARD STUDIOS

Director: Shelby Pritchard (USA)

  • “Trooper Trouble: A LEGO Star Wars Story”, 2018

2’21’’

REDBRICKSTUDIO

Director: Stéphane Triquoit (Belgium)

  • “Great War of the Deads”, 2018

6’29’’

RIOFORCE

Director: Benjamin Ely (USA)

  • “I’m Already Tracer”, 2018

2’42’’

  • “Surfrealism”, 2019

2’32’’

  • “Abduction on an Exotic Island”, 2017

2’55’’

ROMPLAY UNIVERSE ANIMATION

Director: Romain Justens (Belgium)

  • “From Elsewhere #1 – La Machine à Téléporter”, 2018

6’50’’